20-23 September 2022
America/Detroit timezone

Participant List

129 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Adhikari Tirthraj SKPCH Nepal
Ahdida Claudia CERN
Al-Qaaod Amer Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB)
AL-TUWEITY Jawaher Ionization Radiation Metrologist - PhD
Aliyah Fitrotun Universiti Sains Malaysia
Alkhayat Rabee Toledo university
Arif Bachtiar University of Gadjah Mada
Bakhtiari Mahdi Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
Besana Maria Ilaria Paul Scherrer Institut
Bessho Kotaro KEK / J-PARC
Bielykh Dmytro The State Scientific and Technical Center for Nuclear and Radiation Safety
Bollen Georg MSU
Bonforte Francesco University of Basilicata
Buckermann Ralf Framatome GmbH, Erlangen, Germany
Buss Oliver OECD NEA
celik yurdunaz SCK CEN
Cerutti Francesco CERN
Chiarelli Federico INFN - LNF
Cholakian A. Harvard University / NIH / Oxford University
Cimmino Anna ELI Beamlines
Degtiarenko Pavel Jefferson Lab
Devienne Arnaud CERN
Donadon Servelle Andre CERN
Donghia Raffaella INFN - LNF
dos Santos Augusto Ricardo Brookhaven National Laboratory
Duchene Marc GSI Germany
Esposito Adolfo INFN-LNF
ESSIEN PRINCESS LOUISE BAABA WAFAVAWC GHANA
Fadil Manssour GANIL
Ferrari Alfredo FLUKA Collaboration
Ferrari Anna Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Formento Alice CERN
Froeschl Robert CERN
García Fernández Gonzalo Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Georgobiani Dali FNAL
Ginter Thomas FRIB at Michigan State University
Grove Robert Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Han Eunok Korea Academy of Nuclear Safety
Hayashi Katsumi Nuclear Regulation Authority
Hirayama Hideo KEK, High Energfy Acceleraqtor Research Organization
Hong SeongHee Korea Institute of Fusion Energy
Horodynski Jean-Michel CNRS-iRSD
Horvath David ELI Beamlines
IPE Nisy Shielding Design, Dosimetry & Radiation Protection
Ivanov Aleksandar PSI - Schweiz
Iwamoto Yosuke Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Iwase Hiroshi KEK
Jang Yongsik Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Jaussi Mason Idaho State University
Jean-Christophe Sublet International Atomic Energy Agency
Jung Nam-Suk Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Kamara Saidu Nuclear Safety and Radiation Protection Authority
Katovsky Karel Brno University of Technology
KAYO Styve National Commitee of Development Technologies / MINRESI
kim changbum gngradcon
Kim Juyoul KEPCO International Nuclear Graduate School
KIM MINHO Korea Institute of Radiological And Meical Sciences
Kimura Ken-ichi Fujita Corporation
Klee Sandy GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Kos Bor ORNL
Kostin Mikhail Thomas Jefferson Laboratory
Kozlova Ekatertina GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Leanza Renata INFN
Lee Byung Min Kyunghee University
Lee Eunji KEK
Lee Hee-Seock Pohang Accelerator Laboratory / POSTECH
LEE Pilsoo Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Lee UkJae Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Li Jingjing Jülich Centre for Neutron Science, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
lilley steven STFC
Lin Yi-Chun INER
Lorenzon Tommaso CERN
Makovec Alajos Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, FNAL
Matsuda Hiroki QST
Meigo Shin-ichiro J-PARC/JAEA
MICHEL Jerry INSTN-Madagascar
Miller Thomas Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mohd Zin Mohd Faiz Bin The Graduate University for Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI, Japan
Mokhov Nikolai Fermilab
Mokhtari Oranj Leila Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
mueller paul oak ridge national laboratory
Muhrer Günter European Spallation Source ERIC
Müller Stefan Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Nesterenko Alfiya Novosibirsk State University
Ogando Francisco UNED
ogawa tatsuhiko Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Pandya Tara ORNL
PARK JONGHYEOK Kyunghee University
Popova Irina ORNL
Pronskikh Vitaly Fermilab
PRUVOST Jean-Baptiste Synchrotron SOLEIL
Qiu Yuefeng Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Rachamin Reuven Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
Radon Torsten GSI Darmstadt
Rakhno Igor Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Remec Igor Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Roesler Stefan CERN
Rokni Sayed SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Ronningen Reginald Senior Physicist (retired) FRIB/NSCL Emeritus
Russo Salvatore INFN-LNS
Sakaki Yasuhito KEK
Sala Paola Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Salvat Pujol Francesc European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)
Sanami Toshiya KEK
Sardjono Yohannes National Research and Innovation Agency of Indonesia
Schoofs Philippe CERN
Silari Marco CERN
Snuverink Jochem Paul Scherrer Institute
Sokolov Alexey GSI
Sugihara Kenta KEK
SUTHAR AMITKUMAR GAMMATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Svoboda Josef LANL
Theis Chris CERN
Tijani Saheed NIRPR
Tropin Igor Fermilab
Tsai Yu-Tien INER
TUAN HOANG Thu Dau Mot University
Valentine Timothy Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Vaz Pedro Centro de Ciências e Tecnologias Nucleares / Instituto Superior Técnico
Versaci Roberto ELI Beamlines
Vincent Michael Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Vincke Heinz CERN
Vincke Helmut CERN
Vlachoudis Vasilis CERN
Wong Grace Jet Propulsion Laboratory(JPL)/California Institute of Technology(CIT)
Yamazaki Hirohito Radiation Science Center, KEK
Zamora Juan Facility for Rare Isotope Beams (FRIB)
Zavorka Lukas ORNL
Özdemir Ömer Van YYU
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×